„1999–2000-es UEFA-bajnokok ligája” változatai közötti eltérés

 
== Csapatok ==
Az 1999–2000-es UEFA-bajnokok ligájában az alábbi 71 csapat vett részt.
 
{| class="wikitable"
!colspan="4"|Csoportkör
|-
|{{zászlózászlóikon|angolENG}} [[Manchester United FC|Manchester United]]||{{zászló|spanyol}} [[Real Madrid CF|Real Madrid]]||{{zászló|francia}} [[Olympique Marseille|Marseille]]||{{zászló|portugál}} [[FC Porto]]
|{{zászlóikon|ESP}} [[Real Madrid CF|Real Madrid]]
|{{zászlóikon|FRA}} [[Olympique de Marseille]]
|{{zászlóikon|POR}} [[FC Porto]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|ENG}} [[Arsenal FC|Arsenal]]
|{{zászló|angol}} [[Arsenal FC|Arsenal]]||{{zászló|spanyol}} [[FC Barcelona|Barcelona]]||{{zászló|francia}} [[FC Girondins de Bordeaux|Bordeaux]]||{{zászló|görög}} [[PAE Olimbiakósz SZFP|Olimbiakósz]]
|{{zászlóikon|ESP}} [[FC Barcelona]]
|{{zászlóikon|FRA}} [[FC Girondins de Bordeaux|Girondins de Bordeaux]]
|{{zászlóikon|GRE}} [[PAE Olimbiakósz SZFP|Olimbiakósz]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|ITA}} [[AC Milan]]
|{{zászló|olasz}} [[AC Milan]]||{{zászló|német}} [[FC Bayern München|Bayern München]]||{{zászló|holland}} [[Feyenoord]]||{{zászló|norvég}} [[Rosenborg BK|Rosenborg]]
|{{zászlóikon|GER}} [[FC Bayern München|Bayern München]]
|{{zászlóikon|NED}} [[Feyenoord]]
|{{zászlóikon|NOR}} [[Rosenborg BK|Rosenborg]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|ITA}} [[SS Lazio|Lazio]]
|{{zászló|olasz}} [[SS Lazio|Lazio]]||{{zászló|német}} [[Bayer 04 Leverkusen|Bayer Leverkusen]]||{{zászló|holland}} [[Willem II Tilburg|Willem II]]||{{zászló|cseh}} [[AC Sparta Praha|Sparta Praha]]
|{{zászlóikon|GER}} [[Bayer 04 Leverkusen|Bayer Leverkusen]]
|{{zászlóikon|NED}} [[Willem II]]
|{{zászlóikon|CZE}} [[AC Sparta Praha|Sparta Praha]]
|-
!colspan="4"|Harmadik selejtezőkör
|-
|{{zászlóikon|ENG}} [[Chelsea FC|Chelsea]]
|{{zászló|angol}} [[Chelsea FC|Chelsea]]||{{zászló|olasz}} [[ACF Fiorentina|Fiorentina]]||{{zászló|cseh}} [[FK Teplice|Teplice]]||{{zászló|svájc}} [[Servette FC]]
|{{zászlóikon|ITA}} [[ACF Fiorentina|Fiorentina]]
|{{zászlóikon|CZE}} [[FK Teplice]]
|{{zászlóikon|SUI}} [[Servette FC]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|ESP}} [[Valencia CF]]
|{{zászló|spanyol}} [[Valencia CF|Valencia]]||{{zászló|olasz}} [[Parma FC|Parma]]||{{zászló|török}} [[Galatasaray SK|Galatasaray]]||{{zászló|osztrák}} [[SK Sturm Graz|Sturm Graz]]
|{{zászlóikon|ITA}} [[Parma FC]]
|{{zászlóikon|TUR}} [[Galatasaray SK]]
|{{zászlóikon|AUT}} [[SK Sturm Graz|Sturm Graz]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|ESP}} [[RCD Mallorca|Mallorca]]
|{{zászló|spanyol}} [[RCD Mallorca|Mallorca]]||{{zászló|német}} [[Borussia Dortmund]]||{{zászló|dán}} [[Aalborg BK]]||{{zászló|görög}} [[AÉK FC|AEK Athén]]
|{{zászlóikon|GER}} [[Borussia Dortmund]]
|{{zászlóikon|DEN}} [[AaB Fodbold|Aalborg BK]]
|{{zászlóikon|GRE}} [[AÉK]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|FRA}} [[Olympique Lyonnais]]
|{{zászló|francia}} [[Olympique Lyonnais|Lyon]]||{{zászló|német}} [[Hertha BSC Berlin|Hertha BSC]]||{{zászló|holland}} [[PSV Eindhoven]]||{{zászló|CRO}} [[NK Dinamo Zagreb|Croatia Zagreb]]
|{{zászlóikon|GER}} [[Hertha BSC]]
|{{zászlóikon|NED}} [[PSV Eindhoven]]
|{{zászlóikon|CRO}} [[GNK Dinamo Zagreb|Croatia Zagreb]]
|-
|{{zászlózászlóikon|oroszRUS}} [[FK Szpartak Moszkva|Szpartak Moszkva]]||{{zászló|portugál}} [[Boavista FC|Boavista]]||colspan="2"|
|{{zászlóikon|POR}} [[Boavista FC|Boavista]]||colspan="2"|
|-
!colspan="4"|Második selejtezőkör
|-
|{{zászlóikon|ROM}} [[FC Rapid București|Rapid București]]
|{{zászló|román}} [[FC Rapid Bucureşti|Rapid Bucureşti]]||{{zászló|dán}} [[Brøndby IF|Brøndby]]||{{zászló|SVK}} [[ŠK Slovan Bratislava|Slovan Bratislava]]||{{zászló|BLR}} [[Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev]]
|{{zászlóikon|DEN}} [[Brøndby IF|Brøndby]]
|{{zászlóikon|SVK}} [[ŠK Slovan Bratislava|Slovan Bratislava]]
|{{zászlóikon|BLR}} [[FK Dnyapro Mahiljov|Dnyapro Mahiljov]]
|-
|{{zászlózászlóikon|oroszRUS}} [[PFK CSZKA Moszkva|CSZKA Moszkva]]||{{zászló|török}} [[Beşiktaş JK]]||{{zászló|osztrák}} [[SK Rapid Wien|Rapid Wien]]||{{zászló|lengyel}} [[Widzew Łódź]]
|{{zászlóikon|TUR}} [[Beşiktaş JK]]
|{{zászlóikon|AUT}} [[SK Rapid Wien|Rapid Wien]]
|{{zászlóikon|POL}} [[RTS Widzew Łódź|Widzew Łódź]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|SCO}} [[Rangers FC|Rangers]]
|{{zászló|skót}} [[Rangers FC|Rangers]]||{{zászló|SLO}} [[NK Maribor|Maribor]]||{{zászló|belga}} [[KRC Genk|Genk]]||{{zászló|magyar}} [[MTK Budapest FC|MTK Hungária]]
|{{zászlóikon|SLO}} [[NK Maribor]]
|{{zászlóikon|BEL}} [[KRC Genk]]
|{{zászlóikon|HUN}} [[MTK Budapest FC|MTK Hungária]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|GEO|1990}} [[SZK Dinamo Tbiliszi|Dinamo Tbiliszi]]
|{{zászló|Grúzia 1990–2004}} [[FC Dinamo Tbilisi|Dinamo Tbilisi]]||{{zászló|norvég}} [[Molde FK|Molde]]||{{zászló|svéd}} [[AIK Fotboll|AIK]]||{{zászló|izrael}} [[Hapoel Haifa FC|Hapoel Haifa]]
|{{zászlóikon|NOR}} [[Molde FK]]
|{{zászlóikon|SWE}} [[AIK Fotboll|AIK]]
|{{zászlóikon|ISR}} [[MK Hapóél Haifa|Hapóél Haifa]]
|-
|{{zászlózászlóikon|ciprusCYP}} [[Anórthoszi Ammohósztu]]||{{zászló|ukrán}} [[FK Dinamo Kijiv|Dinamo KijivAnórthoszisz]]||{{zászló|CRO}} [[NK Rijeka|Rijeka]]||
|{{zászlóikon|UKR}} [[FK Dinamo Kijiv|Dinamo Kijiv]]
|{{zászlóikon|CRO}} [[HNK Rijeka|Rijeka]]||
|-
!colspan="4"|Első selejtezőkör
|-
|{{zászlóikon|SCG}} [[FK Partizan]]
|{{zászló|Szerbia és Montenegró}} [[FK Partizan]]||{{zászló|lett}} [[Skonto Riga FC|Skonto Riga]]||{{zászló|moldova}} [[FC Zimbru Chişinău|Zimbru Chişinău]]||{{zászló|málta}} [[Valletta FC|Valletta]]
|{{zászlóikon|LAT}} [[Skonto FK|Skonto]]
|{{zászlóikon|MDA}} [[FC Zimbru Chișinău|Zimbru Chișinău]]
|{{zászlóikon|MLT}} [[Valletta FC]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|BUL}} [[PFK Litex Lovecs|Litex Lovecs]]
|{{zászló|bolgár}} [[PFK Litex Lovech|Litex Lovech]]||{{zászló|albán}} [[KF Tirana]]||{{zászló|luxemburg}} [[Jeunesse Esch]]||{{zászló|ír}} [[St Patrick's Athletic FC|St Patrick's Athletic]]
|{{zászlóikon|ALB}} [[KF Tirana]]
|{{zászlóikon|LUX}} [[AS Jeunesse Esch|Jeunesse Esch]]
|{{zászlóikon|IRL}} [[Saint Patrick’s Athletic FC|St. Patrick’s Athletic FC]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|FIN}} [[Valkeakosken Haka|Haka]]
|{{zászló|finn}} [[FC Haka|Haka]]||{{zászló|Észak-Írország}} [[Glentoran FC|Glentoran]]||{{zászló|MKD}} [[FK Sloga Jugomagnat|Sloga Jugomagnat]]||{{zászló|wales}} [[Barry Town FC|Barry Town]]
|{{zászlóikon|NIR}} [[Glentoran FC|Glentoran]]
|{{zászlóikon|MKD}} [[FK Sloga Jugomagnat|Sloga Jugomagnat]]
|{{zászlóikon|WAL}} [[Barry Town FC]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|FRO}} [[HB Tórshavn]]
|{{zászló|Feröer-szigetek}} [[HB Tórshavn]]||{{zászló|izland}} [[Íþróttabandalag Vestmannaeyja|ÍBV]]||{{zászló|örmény}} [[FC Araks Ararat|Araks Ararat]]||{{zászló|EST}} [[FC Flora Tallinn|FC Flora]]
|{{zászlóikon|ISL}} [[Íþróttabandalag Vestmannaeyja|ÍBV]]
|{{zászlóikon|ARM}} [[FC Araks Ararat|Araks Ararat]]
|{{zászlóikon|EST}} [[FC Flora|Flora]]
|-
|{{zászlóikon|AZE}} [[Gəncə PFK]]
|{{zászló|azerbajdzsán}} [[FK Gäncä|Gäncä]]||{{zászlózászlóikon|LTU}} [[FKVMFD Žalgiris Vilnius|Žalgiris Vilnius]]||colspan="2"|
|}